Archive for Deaf College Athletes

Nov
02

Deaf College Athletes

Posted by: | Comments (0)

fall season collegiate athletes:
Austin Peay – Amber Bosworth, SR, women’s golf
Carroll – Cassidy Walter, JR, women’s soccer
Centre – Gracie Fitzgerald, incoming ’17 FR, women’s soccer
Davidson – Danny Davis, JR, men’s soccer
DePaul – Eddie Perry, incoming 2017 FR, men’s soccer
Davis & Elkins – Jack Clifton, SO, tennis
Eastern – Ashley Zemeski, JR, women’s soccer
Hamline – Jessica Goldberg, SR, women’s hockey
Hawaii – Pono Tokioka, SR, golf
Hutchison Community College – Kyann Eslick, FR, volleyball
Idaho State – Abby Jensen, SO, volleyball
Lourdes – Lexie Cano, SR, women’s soccer
Millersville – Taylor Parker, SR, field hockey
Montana State – Mac Bignell, JR, football
Nebraska – Todd Honas, FR, football
New Mexico – Darrion Green, incoming 2017 FR, football
North Carolina-Charlotte, Arthur Hart, JR, football
North Idaho – Emily Aspden, SO, women’s soccer
Oklahoma, Rylee Reinertson, JR, men’s golf
Pacific University in Oregon – Leyton Thommasen, JR, men’s soccer
Pennsylvania – Tristan Peyton, SO, football
Plymouth State – Rileigh Goulette, JR, women’s cross country
Princeton – Kayla Dobies, FR, women’s cross country
Providence – Tom O’Neill, JR, cross country
Redlands – Megan Houston, FR, volleyball
Rollins – Madison Taylor, SR, women’s soccer
Scranton – Claire Fitzpatrick, SO, women’s soccer
St Cloud – Maria Hauer, JR, cross country
Tennessee – Gashaw Duhamel, FR, cross country
Texas – Olivia Thompson, FR, cross country
Texas State – Jordan Kohl, JR, volleyball
Tufts – Willie Holmquist, SR, football
Virginia Tech – Sabrina Hernandez, 2017 incoming freshman, women’s soccer
Wisconsin, Whitewater – Katelyn Pena, SR, cross country

 

winter season collegiate athletes:
Adrian – Paige Machnacki, SR, women’s basketball
Buffalo State – Alyssa Greymont, FR, women’s swimming
Catawba – Matt Edwards, FR, men’s basketball
Campbell – Matthew Olauson, SO, wrestling
College of Canyons – Matt Flores, FR, basketball
Davis, Univ of Cal – Rogers Printup, SO, men’s basketball
Fresno Pacific – Callen Breuning, FR, men’s swimming
Grace – Lauren Godfrey – SO, women’s basketball
Indiana Tech – Jason Boateng, FR, basketball
IPFW – Grant Isenbarger, SR, hockey
Lindenwood – Libbey Breaker, SO, women’s hockey
Louisiana State – Matthew Klotz, FR, swimming
Merrimack – Hannah Neild, SO, women’s basketball
Milwaukee – Taylor Koss, SR, indoor track
Montana – Brandon Gfeller, SR, basketball
Pierce – Arianna Lindsey, SO, women’s basketball
Tennessee – Gashaw Duhamel, FR, indoor track
Transylvania – Ed Freeman, JR, swimming
Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Tyler Koss, SR, indoor track

 
spring season collegiate athletes:
Adelphi – Allison Schneider, so, women’s lacrosse
Ancilla – Michael Gil, fr, baseball
Austin Peay – Amber Bosworth, SR, women’s golf
Davis & Elkins – Jack Clifton, SO, tennis
Eastern Mennonite, Hunter Taylor, so, men’s volleyall
Harvard – Thomas Rienas, upcoming fr, track
Hawaii Manoa – Pono Tokioka, SR, men’s golf
Lewis – Dara Sanders, SO, softball
Long Beach State – Ryan Manoogian, jr, men’s volleyball
Memphis – Brittany Seale, jr, softball
Milwaukee – Taylor Koss, jr, track
Missouri-Kansas City – Jacob Hockman, jr, track
Monmouth – Carly Sane, jr, women’s lacrosse
Morehead State – Michael Patrick, jr, baseball
Nebraska – Haley Donaldson, FR for 2017, softball
Newberry – Danton Hyman, so, baseball
North Greenville – Makenzie Shellnutt, so, softball
Ohio State – Donovan Robertson, jr, track
Oklahoma, Rylee Reinertson, JR, men’s golf
Plymouth State – Rileigh Goulette, JR, women’s track
Princeton – Kayla Dobies, FR, women’s track
Providence – Tom O’Neill, JR, track
Siena Heights – Taylor Mowery, incoming FR (2017), softball
Southwest Minnesota State – Alex Weis, SR, track
Spring Arbor – Shoshanna Smith, jr, track
St Cloud – Maria Hauer, JR, track
SUNY Orange – Missy Sadler, incoming FR, softball
Tennessee – Gashaw Duhamel, FR, track
Texas – Olivia Thompson, FR, track
Texas – Matt Ritchey, FR, track
Texas A&M – Cason Sherrod, so, baseball
Troy – Chase Smartt, fr, baseball
Tulane – Cali Bunn, fr, beach volleyball
Wichita State – Chase Pote, jr, track
Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Tyler Koss, SR, track
Wisconsin, Whitewater – Katelyn Pena, SR, track

 

Comments (0)

This is a Widget Section

This section is widgetized. If you would like to add content to this section, you may do so by using the Widgets panel from within your WordPress Admin Dashboard. This Widget Section is called "Feature bottom"