Deaf Mainstreamed Athletes

Baseball:
RJ Channon, sr, Des Moines East HS, IA
Brooks Sailors, sr, Frontier HS, IN
Carter Wyant, sr, Galesburg-Augusta HS, MI
Gavin Gillepsie, jr Swansee HS, SC
Ethan Tingey, jr, Weber HS, UT
Tristin Crusenberry, sr, Apollo HS, KY

Basketball, boys:
Malosi Viena, sr, Pearl City HS, HI
Brandon Chung, jr, Kalani HS, HI
Justin Timmerhaus, sr, Leyden HS, IL
Mason Watson, jr, Pleasant Plains HS, IL
Brian Christobal, jr, Holyoke HS, MA
Carter Wyant, sr, Galesburg-Augusta HS, MI
Trevor Sterken, sr, Ravenna HS, MI
Jerico Givens, jr, Mooresville HS, NC
Gavin Gillepsie, jr, Holy Spirit HS, NJ
Caden Ludwig, jr, West Canada Valley HS, NY
Rayshad Chambers, jr, Midland HS, TX

Basketball, girls:
Abbi Jo, so, Clay City HS, IN
Kaitlin Ragsdale, jr, Republic HS, MO
Malia Mize, sr, Ponitz HS, OH
Caroline Crouse, jr, Greenfield HS, TN
Rhyle McKinney, sr, Argyle HS, TX

Cross Country, boys:
Drew Hood, jr, Ottawa, IL
Parker Stephenson, so, Liberty HS, TX

Football:
David Mosley, sr, Baker HS, AL
Desi Gonzales, sr, San Gorgonio HS, CA
Jairo Muñoz, sr, Central Valley HS, CA
Emilio Barrera-Espinal, jr, Greeley Central HS, CO
Kevontae Stanley, 9/2020 rising freshman, Dublin HS, GA
Jamie Lang, 9/2020 rising freshman, Dublin HS, GA
Adam Heidenreich, jr, University HS, IL
Mike Mussallem, sr, Lemont HS, IL
Wes Kile, sr, Pana HS, IL
Quenton Pratt, sr, Danville HS, IL
Devon Spegal, jr, New Palestine HS, IN
Jacob Linky, jr, Warsaw Community HS, IN
Brooks Sailors, sr, Frontier HS, IN
Dane Johnson, sr, Garrett HS, IN
Aaron Jones, jr, Walter Johnson HS, MD
Trevor Sterken, sr, Ravenna HS, MI
Carter Wyant, sr, Galesburg-Augusta HS, MI
Devin Holmes, sr, Bloomfield Hills HS, MI
Laquan Mack, rising freshman, Muskegon HS, MI
Caleb Lapsley, sr, Clark County HS, MO
Tyler Holman, sr, Choctaw County HS, MS
Izaac Sessums, sr, Missoula Loyola HS, MT
Brandon Alderman, jr, Fred T. Foard HS, NC
Jerico Givens, jr, Mooresville HS, NC
Joe Gavriloff, sr, Roosevelt HS, OH
Larry Stephens, sr, Springfield HS, OH
Clayson Choate, sr, Orangefield HS, TX
Diego Salinas, jr, McAllen HS, TX
David Medina, jr, McAllen HS, TX
Joey Garcia, jr, McAllen HS, TX
Benjamin Rodriguez, jr, McAllen HS, TX
Xavier Segura, sr, Coronado HS, TX
Omar Ramirez, sr, Coronado HS, TX
Carlos Ramos, sr, Cigarroa HS, TX
Billy Haynes, sr, Robert E. Lee HS, TX
James Nelson, sr, Millbrook HS, VA
Kiko Vaimaaga, jr, Beamer HS, WA

Soccer, girls:
Krystyna Miller, so, Plainville HS, CT
Keren Garcia Blanco, so, East Islip HS, NY
Kerrigan Carter, fr, Northeastern HS, OH
Emma Stroud, so, Lake-Lehman HS, PA
Payron DeGraw, sr, Brighton HS, UT
Sophie Post, jr, Murray HS, UT

Soccer, boys:
Gideon Nyame, so, Century HS, ND
Ben Barthelemew, fr, Bristol-Plymouth Regional Technical School, MA
Tyler Stack, sr, Seton LaSalle HS, PA
Braden Anderson, jr, Centennial HS, ID
Matthew Badeaux, sr, E.D. White Catholic HS, LA
Batijar Arifi, so, Moorhead HS, MN
Kelly Grant, sr, Hazelwood Central HS, MO
Jonathan Leiderman, jr, John Hay HS, NY
Nick Smith, sr, Hamburg HS, PA
Ronald Soriano, sr, Martin HS, TX
Chance Paxton, sr, Maeser Prep Academy, UT

Softball:
Anna Sikes, sr, Southern Choctaw HS, AL
Amanda Bricker, fr, Oakdale HS, CA
Brina Baysinger, so, Air Academy, CO
Sydney Sauto, sr, Springstead HS, FL
Margaret Carney, sr, Norton HS, MA
Kaitlin Ragsdale, so, Republic HS, MO
Annika Mikael Marks, jr, Wildwood Catholic HS, NJ
Lizzie Pittman, sr, James Buchanan HS, PA

Swimming, boys:
Angelo Najera, jr, Downey HS, CA
Cameron Cargan, so, North Haven HS, CT
Benjamin Ramer, fr, Concord HS, IN
Alex Zalmover, sr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
William Parker, sr, Hastings Senior HS, NE
Isaiah Skiple, sr, Fargo North HS, ND
Jacob Parry, so, Parkland HS, PA
Paul F. sr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Quinton Gasaway, so, Rock Springs HS, WY

Swimming, girls:
Olive Howden, so, Santa Clara HS, CA
Emily Massengale, sr, Lake Range HS, FL
Emma Doughty, jr, Hilton HS, NY
Trysta Duerson, so, Edmond North HS, OK
Grace Hale, sr, Streamline Aquatics, San Antonio, TX
Desirae Layher, sr, Doughlas HS, WY

Track, boys:
Drew Hood, so, Ottawa HS, IL
Caleb Lapsley, sr, Clark County HS, MO
Pelle Rocco, jr, Harvard HS, NE
Jayce Turner, sr, Arlington Martin HS, TX
Parker Stephenson, fr, Liberty HS, TX
Javonte Harding, jr, Prince George HS, VA

Track, girls:
Macoyah Barry, sr, Heritage HS, FL
Abbi Jo (last name?), fr, Clay City HS, IN
Zoe Russill, sr, Red Lake County HS, MN
True Thorne, sr, Chadron HS, NE
Kerrigan Carter, fr, Northeastern HS, OH
Sarah Milshstein, sr, Westview HS, OR
Alissa Galan, jr, Coronado HS, TX
Midajah Davis, sr, Patrick Henry HS, VA

Volleyball:
Maddie Acheson, sr, Sunny Hills HS, CA
Susan Holcombe, sr, Wethersfield HS, CT
Shayla Jackson, sr, Lowndes HS, GA
Lauren McCutcheon, so, JL Mann HS, SC
Hannah Zuege, sr, Trinity HS, TX
Sammie Hicks, jr, McKinney HS, TX

Wrestling
Jacob Linky, jr, Warsaw Community HS, IN
Paul Ruff, so, Gering HS, NE