Archive for Deaf Mainstreamed Athletes

Oct
31

Deaf Mainstreamed Athletes

Posted by: | Comments (0)

Baseball:
Justin McGaskin, jr, B. C. Rain HS, AL
Tylee Thomas, sr, Delaware SD, DE
JJ Ramey, so, South Laurel HS, KY
Miguel Rios, sr, Onate HS, NM
Cole Linderman, so, Swansee HS, SC
Julian Locke, sr, University HS, TX

 

Basketball, boys:
Blaise VanHoose, sr, Slocomb HS, AL
Benjamin Moore, sr, Mainland HS, FL
Christopher Moore, sr, Mainland HS, FL
Shawn Daniels, sr, Lakeland HS, FL
Demetric McNair, sr, Lakeland HS, FL
Jayman Washington, jr, Pinellas Park HS, FL
Caleb JB Blair, sr, Cherokee HS, GA
Tajah Fraley, sr, Shiloh HS, GA
Jamir Whitelow, sr, Peoria HS, IL
JJ Ramey, so, South Laurel HS, KY
Jesse Stevens, jr, Winthrop HS, ME
Juan Diaz, jr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Kyle Hotzel, jr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Pelle Rocco, so, Harvard HS, NE
Shannon Cotto, jr, Lakewood HS, OH
Quade Green, sr, Neumann-Goretti HS, PA
Korbin Casey, sr, Tyler Lee HS, TX
Julian Locke, sr, University HS, TX

 

Basketball, girls:
Yara Vazguez, sr, Vista Grande HS, AZ
Danielle Wheeler, sr, Leigh HS, CA
Heysell Cruz, sr, Santa Clara HS, CA
Mireya Phluam, sr, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Valerie Phluam, so, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Melanie Rodriguez, so, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Jermeka Patterson, jr, Thomasville HS
Lexee Camps, sr, Princeton HS, IL
Abby Chernick, sr, Longmeadow HS, MA
Lauren Chadwick, sr, Gardiner HS, ME
Claudia Venezia, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Kendyll Bridge, so, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Zoe Lambert, so, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Genesis Delgado, so, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Lexi Hill, so, Tyler Lee HS, TX
Cassie Bossert, sr, Mineral Point HS, WI

 

Cross Country, boys:
Shawn Daniels, sr, Lakeland HS, FL
Adrian Lukens, jr, William J. Palmer HS, CO
Jesse Stevens, jr, Winthrop HS, ME
Donald P, jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Christopher A. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Allan B. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Moises V. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Raymond A. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX

 

Cross Country, girls:
Reagan Emerson, jr, Shawnee Heights HS, KS
Amira Ragab, sr, Buffalo HS, MN
Alik Zalmover, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ

 

Football:
Blaise VanHoose, sr, Slocomb HS, AL
Keith Williams, jr, Winston County HS, AL
Lebo Gangemi, sr, Moon Valley HS, AZ
Justin Grafman, jr, Burbank HS, CA
Brandon Valentine, jr, James Madison HS, CA
Demetric McNair, sr, Lakeland HS, FL
Demarco Pittman, jr, Jonesboro HS, GA
Dykquari (D.J) Baker, sr, Brunswick HS, GA
Zachary Wade, so, Lakeside HS, GA
Jason Waters, so, Lakeside HS, GA
Francisco Vasques, jr, Gooding HS, ID *
Jamir Whitelow, sr, Peoria HS, IL
Brandon Richey, jr, Charleston HS, IL
Hector Quintero, jr, Hinsdale South HS, IL
Naing Htoo, sr, North Side HS, IN
Irvin Vazquez, so, Wichita Southeast HS, KS
Ira Porter, jr, Pleasure Ridge Park HS, KY
Aaron Earl, sr, Barbe HS, LA
Quincy Johnson, jr, Governor Thomas Johnson HS, MD
Jordan Garr, sr, Central HS, MO
Juan Diaz, sr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Pelle Rocco, so, Harvard HS, NE
Brandon McNulty, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
McCormick Harry, sr, Del Norte HS, NM
Josh Buentiempo, so, Wooster HS, NV
Jonatan Caravantes, sr, East Islip HS, NY
Nick Ferri, varsity, Solvay HS, NY
Nasir Clark, varsity, Solvay HS, NY
Shane Spinner, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Lamar Flood, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Gregory Miller, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Isaac Chavez, sr, Valley HS, NV
Jason Sandborn, sr, Dayton HS, NV
Ron Soriano, jr, Hudson HS, OH
Jon Matson, sr, Morgan HS, OH
Alphonso Johnson III, sr, William Tennent HS, PA
Kyle Lasher, sr, Dunmore HS, PA
Darian Williams, sr, New Oxford HS, PA
Kevi Hardin, sr, Rock Hill HS, SC
Jorge Frias, sr, Burges HS, TX
Jerry Molinar, Burges HS, TX
Jon Ronquillo, Burges HS, TX
Jorge F. sr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Jerry M. sr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
John R. sr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Joshua Palacios, jr, McNeil HS, TX
Julian Locke, sr, University HS, TX
Christian Lewis, jr, Alamo Heights HS, TX
Darrion Green, sr, Woodrow Wilson HS, TX (bound for U of New Mexico)
Alex Wilson, jr, Skyline HS, UT
Mohamed Kanu, so, Woodbridge Senior HD, VA
Jonathan Hernandez, sr, Oconto Falls HS, WI

Soccer, girls:
Danielle Wheeler, sr, Leigh HS, CA
Jocelyn Patane, sr, Sierra HS, CA
Hailey Montoya, sr, Redlands East Valley HS, CA
Mia Marin, jr, Woodland HS, CA
Hosanna Ausec, sr, William J. Palmer HS, CO
Samantha Gibson, sr, Centennial HS, CO
Emely Pacheco, sr, Delaware SD, DE
Lauren Holdsworth, sr, Livonia Ladywood Catholic HS, MI
Casey King, jr, Hartley HS, OH
Kari Kiefer, sr, McNeil HS, TX
Alex Gonzalez, jr, Tyler Lee HS, TX

 

Soccer, boys:
Adrian Benitez, fr, Yuba City HS, CA
Abu Ceesay, sr, Bridgewater-Raynham HS, MA
Kelly Grant, so, Hazelwood Central HS, MO
William Roberts, sr, Bolivar HS, MO
Jonathan Leiderman, fr, John Hay HS, NY
Juan Cornejo, sr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Michael Lua-Morales, sr, New Oxford HS, PA
Nick Smith, so, Hamburg HS, PA
Roel Gutierrez, sr, McNeil HS, TX
Ronald Soriano, so, Martin HS, TX
Chance Paxton, so, Maeser Prep Academy, UT

 

Softball:
Alexis Adams, jr, Daphne HS, AL
Yara Vazguez, sr, Vista Grande HS, AZ
Sarah Clifton, sr, Concord HS, CA
Ashley Garcia, sr, Taft HS, CA
Hailey Henshaw, sr, Christiana HS, DE *
Ashley Blend, sr, Pinellas Park HS, FL
Lauren Holdsworth, sr, Livonia Ladywood Catholic HS, MI
Molly Likens, jr, St Clair HS, MI
Bailey Collingham, jr, Aurora HS, NE
Lennette Butler, jr, Northland HS, OH
Jenny Mendis, sr, Midpark HS, OH
Brianna Ortega, sr, Woodrow Wilson HS, TX
Samantha Padilla, sr, Lufkin HS, TX
Ashlyn Tingey, jr, Weber HS, UT

 

Swimming, boys:
Angelo Najera, fr, Downey HS, CA
Garrett T. Brown, sr, Land O’ Lakes HS, FL
Tyler Weatherby, sr, Gloucester County Institute of Technology, NJ
Alex Zalmover, so, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
William Parker, so, Hastings Senior HS, NE
Isaiah Skiple, so, Fargo North HS, ND
Ben Sealts, sr, Ottawa-Glandorf HS, OH
Paul F. So, Burges HS El Paso, TX

 

Swimming, girls:
Taylor Garland, jr, Legacy HS. CO
Emily Evenstad, jr, Legacy HS, CO
Melissa Vargas, sr, Hinsdale South HS, IL
Madison Stucker, jr, Tri-West Hendricks HS, IN
Molly Likens, so, St Clair HS, MI
Kaitlyn Weatherby, sr, Gloucester County Institute of Technology, NJ
Eden Neva, sr, West Fargo HS, ND
Emma Doughty, 8th, Hilton HS, NY
Alix Gavin, sr, McNeil HS, TX
Grace Hale, age 15, Streamline Aquatics, San Antonio, TX
Shannon Gunderson, sr, Chi-Hi HS, WI
Desirae Layher, fr, Doughlas HS, WY

 

Track, boys:
Adrian Lukens, jr, William J. Palmer HS, CO
Tomiere Harris, sr, Delaware SD, DE
Shawn Daniels, sr, Lakeland HS, FL
Dagmars Oliver, jr, Clarke Central HS, GA
Mason Tidwell, sr, East Prairie HS, MO
Pelle Rocco, fr, Harvard HS, NE
Alex Zalmover, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Brandon McNulty, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Anoune Basse, jr, East Islip HS, NY
Donald P. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Christopher A. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Allan B. so, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Moises V. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Raymond A. jr, Burges HS El Paso, TX

 

Track, girls:
Reagan Emerson, jr, Shawnee Heights HS, KS
Amanda Bush, jr, Pulaski County HS, KY
Amira Ragab, sr, Buffalo HS, MN
Alik Zalmover, jr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Kimbsia Demosthenes, jr, Oakcrest HS, NJ

 

Volleyball:
Ruby Hill, jr, Cleveland HS, AL
Isabelle Valdez, sr, Saguaro HS, AZ
Yara Vazguez, sr, Vista Grande HS, AZ
Lilly Weir, sr, University HS, CA
Susan Holcombe, so, Wethersfield HS, CT
Jennifer Dady, sr, Argos HS, IN
Leanna Ernst, sr, Moore HS, KY
Kimbsia Demosthenes, jr, Oakcrest HS, NJ
Skylee Black, jr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Alysha Calantine, jr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Brooke Wood, jr, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Reagan Raymer, sr, Wyoming HS, OH
Hannah Zuege, so, Trinity HS, TX
Sierra Stultz, sr, Tahoma HS, WA

 

Comments (0)

This is a Widget Section

This section is widgetized. If you would like to add content to this section, you may do so by using the Widgets panel from within your WordPress Admin Dashboard. This Widget Section is called "Feature bottom"