Archive for Deaf Mainstreamed Athletes

Oct
31

Deaf Mainstreamed Athletes

Posted by: | Comments (0)

Baseball:
Justin McGaskin, SR, B. C. Rain HS, AL
Brooks Sailors, SO, Frontier HS, IN
JJ Ramey, JR, South Laurel HS, KY
Henry Fusco, JR, White Bear Lake HS, MN
Thomas Colamartino, SR, Divison Avenue Senior HS, NY
Anthony Viggiano, SR, Strath Haven HS, PA
Cole Linderman, JR, Swansee HS, SC
Ethan Tingey, FR, Weber HS, UT
Rae’Shawn Lawrence, SR, King’s Fork HS, VA

 

 

Basketball, boys:
Marco Narvarte, SR, Lee Williams HS, AZ
Jayman Washington, SR, Pinellas Park HS, FL
JJ Ramey, JR, South Laurel HS, KY
Jesse Stevens, SR, Winthrop HS, ME
Connor Ortman, SR, Norway HS, MI
Juan Diaz, SR, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Kyle Hotzel, SR, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Jerico Givens, FR, Mooresville HS, NC
Pelle Rocco, JR, Harvard HS, NE
Shannon Cotto, SR, Lakewood HS, OH
Auden Ledden, JR, New Oxford HS, PA
Akil Frederick, JR, McCaskey HS, PA

 

Basketball, girls:
Valerie Phluam, JR, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Melanie Rodriguez, JR, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Sydney Sauto, JR, Springstead HS, FL
Spencer Mauk, JR, Lakewood Ranch HS, FL
Macoyah Barry, JR, Heritage HS, FL
Jermeka Patterson, SR, Thomasville HS
Ashlynn Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Bailey Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Shalai Wade, JR, Northeast HS, MO
Kaitlin Ragsdale, FR, Republic HS, MO
Claudia Venezia, SRr, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Kendyll Bridge, JR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Zoe Lambert, JR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Genesis Delgado, JR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Lexi Hill, JR, Tyler Lee HS, TX

 

Cross Country, boys:
Luis Fernandez, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Adrian Lukens, SR, William J. Palmer HS, CO
Drew Hood, FR, Ottawa, IL
Jesse Stevens, SR, Winthrop HS, ME
Jayce Turner, JR, Arlington Martin HS, TX
Donald P, SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Christopher A. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Allan B. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Moises V. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Raymond A. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX

 

Cross Country, girls:
Reagan Emerson, SR, Shawnee Heights HS, KS
Alik Zalmover, SR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Leah Manth, SR, North Tonawanda HS, NY

 

Football:
David Mosley, SO, Baker HS, AL
Keith Williams, SR, Winston County HS, AL
Shaeq’ke Robinson, SR, Jacksonville HS, AR
Marco Narvarte, SR, Lee Williams HS, AZ
Justin Grafman, SR, Burbank HS, CA
Brandon Valentine, SR, James Madison HS, CA
William Barnes, SR, Apopka HS, FL
Dahrien Beasley, SR, Brookwood HS, GA
Demarco Pittman, SR, Jonesboro HS, GA
Zachary Wade, JR, Lakeside HS, GA
Jason Waters, JR, Lakeside HS, GA
Terrance Chisley, JR, Kennesaw Mountain HS, GA
Brady Lukavsky, JR, West Branch HS, IA
Francisco Vasques, SR, Gooding HS, ID
Trevone Woods, SR, Hampshire HS, IL
Brandon Richey, SR, Mattoon HS, IL
Hector Quintero, SR, Hinsdale South HS, IL
Brooks Sailors, SO, Frontier HS, IN
Spencer Parker, SR, Ben Davis HS, IN
Dane Johnson, SO, Garrett HS, IN
Irvin Vazquez, JR, Wichita Southeast HS, KS
Ira Porter, SR, Pleasure Ridge Park HS, KY
Quincy Johnson, SR, Governor Thomas Johnson HS, MD
Hunter Mullins, JR, Imlay City HS, MI
Jaden Gronner, JR, Cromwell-Wright HS, MN
Pelle Rocco, JR, Harvard HS, NE
Thomas Knox, SR, Myers Park HS, NC
Jerico Givens, FR, Mooresville HS, NC
Marquel Stinson, JR, Myers Park HS, NC
Brandon McNulty, SR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Josh Buentiempo, JR, Wooster HS, NV
Dakota Whaley, SR, North College Hill HS, OH
Nick Ferri, varsity, Solvay HS, NY
Nasir Clark, varsity, Solvay HS, NY
Shane Spinner, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Lamar Flood, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Gregory Miller, JV, Solvay HS, NY
Zach Atkins, SR, Marlboro HS, NY
Joe Gavriloff, SO, Roosevelt HS, OH
Ron Soriano, SR, Hudson HS, OH
Dominick Noel, SR, Tamaqua Area HS, PA
Alex Ocasio, JR, Parkland HS, PA
Cooper Lewis, JR, Baylor HS, TN
Devin Morrison, SR, Coronado HS, TX
Ernesto Castaneda, JR, Marble Falls HS, TX
Jerry Molinar, Burges HS, TX
Jon Ronquillo, Burges HS, TX
Diego Salinas, FR, McAllen HS, TX
David Medina, FR, McAllen HS, TX
Joey Garcia, FR, McAllen HS, TX
Benjamin Rodriguez,FR, McAllen HS, TX
Xavier Segura, SO, Coronado HS, TX
Omar Ramirez, SO, Coronado HS, TX
Joshua Palacios, SR, McNeil HS, TX
Christian Lewis, SR, Alamo Heights HS, TX
Juan Alvarez, SR, Woodrow Wilson HS, TX
Alex Wilson, SR Skyline HS, UT
Mohamed Kanu, JR, Woodbridge Senior HS, VA
Austin Bates, SR, North Thurston HS, WA

 

Soccer, girls:
Mia Marin, SR, Woodland HS, CA
Caitlyn Rossi, SR, Litchfield HS, NH
Casey King, SR, Hartley HS, OH
Alex Gonzalez, SR, Tyler Lee HS, TX

 

Softball:
Alexis Adams, SR, Daphne HS, AL
Anna Sikes, JR, Southern Choctaw HS, AL
Sydney Sauto, JR, Springstead HS, FL
Bailey Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Margaret Carney, JR, Norton HS, MA
Kim Maddox, SR, Constantine HS, MI
Molly Likins, SR, St Clair HS, MI
Kaitlin Ragsdale, FR, Republic HS, MO
Bailey Collingham, SR, Aurora HS, NE
Alexis Schauer, SR, Williamstown HS, NJ
Lennette Butler, SR, Northland HS, OH
Lizzie Pittman, JR, James Buchanan HS, PA
Ashlyn Tingey, SR, Weber HS, UT

 

Swimming, boys:
Marco Narvarte, SR, Lee Williams HS, AZ
Angelo Najera, SO, Downey HS, CA
Drew Kibler, SR, Carmel HS, IN
Adam Snyder, SR, Rockville HS, MD
Alex Zalmover, JR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
William Parker, JR, Hastings Senior HS, NE
Isaiah Skiple, JR, Fargo North HS, ND
Paul F. JR, Burges HS El Paso, TX

 

Swimming, girls:
Taylor Garland, SR, Legacy HS, CO
Emily Evenstad, SR, Legacy HS, CO
Emily Massengale, SO, Lake Range HS, FL
Madison Stucker, SR, Tri-West Hendricks HS, IN
Molly Likins, JR, St Clair HS, MI
Emma Doughty, FR, Hilton HS, NY
Grace Hale, age 16, Streamline Aquatics, San Antonio, TX
Desirae Layher, SO, Doughlas HS, WY

 

Track, boys:
Luis Fernandez, Shadow Hills HS, CA
Adrian Lukens, SR, William J. Palmer HS, CO
Dagmars Oliver, SR, Clarke Central HS, GA
Brandon Richey, SR, Mattoon HS, IL
Drew Hood, FR, Ottawa, IL
Pelle Rocco, SO, Harvard HS, NE
Alex Zalmover, SR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Brandon McNulty, SR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Anoune Basse, SR, East Islip HS, NY
Jayce Turner, JR, Arlington Martin HS, TX
Donald P. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Christopher A. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Allan B. JR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Moises V. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Raymond A. SR, Burges HS El Paso, TX
Austin Bates, SR, North Thurston HS, WA

 

Track, girls:
Macoyah Barry, JR, Heritage HS, FL
Ashlynn Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Reagan Emerson, SR, Shawnee Heights HS, KS
Amanda Bush, SR, Pulaski County HS, KY
Zoe Russill, JR, Red Lake County HS, MN
True Thorne, JR, Chadron HS, NE
Alik Zalmover, SR, Mountain Lakes HS, NJ
Kimbsia Demosthenes, SR, Oakcrest HS, NJ
Leah Manth, SR, North Tonawanda HS, NY
Sarah Milshstein, JR, Westview HS, OR
Alissa Galan, SO, Coronado HS, TX

 

Volleyball:
Ruby Hill, SR, Cleveland HS, AL
Maddie Acheson, JR, Sunny Hills HS, CA
Susan Holcombe, JR, Wethersfield HS, CT
Bailey Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Ashlynn Meyer, SR, Greensburgh HS, IN
Kimbsia Demosthenes, SR, Oakcrest HS, NJ
Skylee Black, SR, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Alysha Calantine, SR, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Brooke Wood, SR, Great Falls Central Catholic HS, MT
Hannah Zuege, JR, Trinity HS, TX

Comments (0)

This is a Widget Section

This section is widgetized. If you would like to add content to this section, you may do so by using the Widgets panel from within your WordPress Admin Dashboard. This Widget Section is called "Feature bottom"